MEET FINNEGAN!

Name:  Finnegan (Finnegan James when he's in trouble).

Nicknames: Finn, Finny, Finny-Boo, the Baby, Goblin Prince, Boston Baked Bean, Fido, Puppakins.

Breed: Frenchton (one part French Bulldog, one part Boston Terrier).

Birth Date:  May 10, 2019.

Birth Place: Ronks PA

Likes: My mom, chewing (pretty much anything), running lightning fast (back, forth, in circles, into walls), sneak attacks from under furniture, chewing my elderly brother's tail, general mischief.

Dislikes: Loud noises (garbage trucks, lawn mowers), being asked to do tricks without treats, audibly barking.

Favorite Foods: Peanut butter, Purina Puppy Probiotics (or, as we call it, puppy crack), Rachel Ray hamburger treats.

Skills: Learning tricks, hiding, digging, giving high fives.

Powered by SmugMug Owner Log In